感謝您的大力支持
Thank you for your generous support
捐款人姓名
Donor Information
正式收據上的收件人姓名
Recipient Name on Official Receipt
收集及保存個人資料之目的
  • 處理捐款的行政工作,如發出臨時及正式收據、收款通知,及作捐款記錄等等;
  • 用於與保信慈善基金工作有關的通訊,提供籌款及教育資料如小冊子、定期業務通訊、期刋、及發出緊急救援籌款呼籲等等;
  • 組織籌款或教育活動;
  • 用作統計或資料硏究;
  • 為遵守適用於保信慈善基金的任何法律規訂;
  • 用於與保信慈善基金的籌款、教育、社會服務及其營運工作直接有關的其他目的。

當你使用服務,包括登入本網站瀏覽或透過本網站向本公司提供資料時,即表示你已閱讀本私隱政策聲明及同意本公司可按本私隱政策聲明收集、使用及/或處理你的個人資料。除在資料收集表格內被指定為必須提供的資料外,提供其他個人資料乃屬自願性質。閣下如未能按要求提供必須的資料,將會有礙我們達到上述有關收集資料之目的。

本公司向你收集的個人資料可包括你的姓名、電郵地址、聯絡電話、郵寄地址或信用卡資料。

收集和使用個人資料的目的
  • 當您造訪本網站或使用本網站所提供之功能服務時,我們將視該服務功能性質,請您提供必要的個人資料,並在該特定目的範圍內處理及利用您的個人資料;非經您書面同意,本網站不會將個人資料用於其他用途。
  • 本網站在您使用服務信箱、問卷調查等互動性功能時,會保留您所提供的姓名、電子郵件地址、聯絡方式及使用時間等。
  • 於一般瀏覽時,伺服器會自行記錄相關行徑,包括您使用連線設備的IP位址、使用時間、使用的瀏覽器、瀏覽及點選資料記錄等,做為我們增進網站服務的參考依據,此記錄為內部應用,決不對外公佈。
  • 為提供精確的服務,我們會將收集的問卷調查內容進行統計與分析,分析結果之統計數據或說明文字呈現,除供內部研究外,我們會視需要公佈統計數據及說明文字,但不涉及特定個人之資料。
披露/轉移個人資料

保信慈善基金絕不會提供、交換、出租或出售任何您的個人資料給其他個人、團體、私人企業或公務機關,但有法律依據或合約義務者,不在此限。

前項但書之情形包括不限於:

  • 經由您書面同意。
  • 法律明文規定。
  • 為免除您生命、身體、自由或財產上之危險。
  • 與公務機關或學術研究機構合作,基於公共利益為統計或學術研究而有必要,且資料經過提供者處理或蒐集著依其揭露方式無從識別特定之當事人。
  • 當您在網站的行為,違反服務條款或可能損害或妨礙網站與其他使用者權益或導致任何人遭受損害時,經網站管理單位研析揭露您的個人資料是為了辨識、聯絡或採取法律行動所必要者。
  • 有利於您的權益。
  • 本網站委託廠商協助蒐集、處理或利用您的個人資料時,將對委外廠商或個人善盡監督管理之責。
Cookie之使用

為了提供您最佳的服務,本網站會在您的電腦中放置並取用我們的Cookie,若您不願接受Cookie的寫入,您可在您使用的瀏覽器功能項中設定隱私權等級為高,即可拒絕Cookie的寫入,但可能會導至網站某些功能無法正常執行 。

隱私權保護政策之修正

本網站隱私權保護政策將因應需求隨時進行修正,修正後的條款將刊登於網站上。

查閱、改正或刪除個人資料

你有權查閱、要求改正或刪除本公司所持有你的個人資料。有關要求應以書面形式向本公司之保障資料主任提出,請電郵至:info@creditonewcf.org。

本私隱政策聲明的中、英文版本有任何抵觸/衝突,須以英文版本為準。如對本私隱政策聲明有任何問題/疑問,請電郵到info@creditonewcf.org。

Your consent

By using the Website you consent to our collection and use of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy. If we change our Privacy Policy and procedures, we will post those changes on the Website to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it.

Collection of personal data and user information

When you visit the Website, we may collect two types of information from you.

Personal data

Personal data you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis or when you register on the Website for purposes of making online donations. Such information may include your:

  • name;
  • email address;
  • correspondence address;
  • telephone number;
  • identity reference;
  • credit card or bank account information; and
  • date of birth.
User information

When you look at this Website, our service provider makes a record of your visit. This shows your domain name server address, IP address, operating system, browser type and the pages you have visited. We may also obtain information about your general Internet usage to help us improve the Website by using "cookies" which are stored on the hard drive of your computer. Information gathered by using cookies may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at the Website, and the web sites you visited immediately before and after the Website. The service provider only discloses to us aggregate information about the number of visitors. We will only use the information for preparing statistics.

How we protect your personal data

Credit One World Charity Foundation is committed to safeguarding web users’ personal information in respect of its collection, use, retention security, transfer and access. Personal data is collected by lawful and fair means and only used for lawful purposes directly related to the functions and activities of Credit One World Charity Foundation. We take all reasonably practical steps to ensure that personal data collected and retained are accurate and protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use. We limit the use of and access to your personal data to our designated employees, authorized agents and processors who are instructed to handle your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Use of your personal data

The personal information you have provided to Credit One World Charity Foundation will be treated as strictly confidential. Your personal data will be used for purposes of receipting, communication on development, fundraising, employment recruitment and volunteer recruitment and purposes in line with the mission of Credit One World Charity Foundation.
Your personal data will be stored in secured internal system.

Important notice on personal data usage

To connect closely with you and to keep you informed of Credit One World Charity Foundation’s work, development and fundraising progress, Credit One World Charity Foundation and its service providers may use your contact information (name, telephone, email and address) for the purpose of communications, receipt issuance, fundraising, volunteer recruitment and survey administration. The personal data collected will be treated as strictly confidential. If you would not like to receive such materials or communications, please contact us at 2111 8481.

Your rights

Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right of access and correction with respect to personal data. Request for personal data access and correction should be made to Credit One World Charity Foundation in writing. In addition, if you do not wish to receive any communication relating to any services concerning Credit One World Charity Foundation or this Website, you may contact us at any time. Please email to info@creditonewcf.org.
When you register or make a donation through the Website, your personal information will be securely encrypted. Your credit card information will be passed to a third party (such as a bank) only where necessary for the purpose of processing the donation payment. Credit One World Charity Foundation will not disclose any of the credit card information to any other third party.

Links to other websites

The Website provides hyperlinks to other websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply in respect of such third party web sites, and we are not responsible for any personal information about you which they may collect. These third-party hyperlinks are only supplied for the convenience of the Website’s visitors.

Security

While we aim to use a "secure mode" whenever we request personal information, we do not guarantee that information transmitted through the Website or any electronic mail (email) will be secure, since such information or email sent over the Internet is not secure.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes Credit One World Charity Foundation makes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. You should check our Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are aware of our latest policies.

Language

This Privacy Policy has been prepared in English and Chinese. In the event of a conflict between the English and Chinese versions, the English version will prevail.

Refund policy

There is NO refund policy.

SSL statement

PayDollar is a leading, secure and reliable international payment service provider to banks and online merchants since 2000. Customers' payment details are securely transmitted to the acquiring bank, card and payment companies for real-time transaction authorisation using 256-bit SSL transaction encryption. PayDollar supports CVV/CVC check as well as 3-D secure authentication of Visa and MasterCard namely: Verified By VISA, MasterCard SecureCode for added security protection for both customers and merchant.

每年累計捐款港幣100元或以上可憑收據在香港免稅若收據抬頭人並非捐款者,請填寫抬頭人之英文名稱:
(每月捐款正式收據將於每年四月發出。)
Donation receipt will be issued in April of each year, for donation of HK$100 or above which is tax-deductible. The donation receipt will be issued to the name of individual or organization provided above unless otherwise specified.

您的個人資料絕對保密,以上資料只會用作寄發收據、報導活動、籌募及各項活動推廣用途。如適用, 請在空格加上「✔」號。
Your personal data collected in this form will be kept strictly confidential and made available only to Credit One World Charity Foundation and to use for the purposes relating to donation matters and for issuing receipts. Please「✔」the following if necessary: